2014


New Arrangements
Ditte Ejlerskov (DK)
Nestori Syrjälä (FI)
Arild Tveito (NO)
29/11-21/12

Jenny Grönvall (SE)
"Tacky, Tacky so Tacky"
17/10-9/11

Hanna Sjöstrand (SE)
"Stockholmsvit"
OTW: Ludvig Uhlbors (SE)
TBM: Anna Viola Hallberg (SE)
19/9-12/10

QWERTY (DK)
"Real Estate"
22/8-14/9

Jens Henricson (SE)
"The Colour of My Fate"
2/5-25/5

Cecilia Jonsson (SE)
"The Seed of Metals"
Isadora Israel (SE) OTW
4/4-27/4

Daniela Ramos Arias (CR)
in collaboration with Gisele Arias Molina
"Liminal Disposition"
7/3-30/3

Fabien Marques (FR)
"Der Männergarten"
7/2-2/3

2013


Jeanett Goodwin (NO)
"Angle of View"
18/10-10/11

Barbro Hemer (SE)
"Arvsband"
20/9-13/10

Ellen Schafer (US)
"Palpable Flesh"
23/8-15/9

Stina Kajaso (SE)
Jonas Gazell
(SE)
OTW: Alicia Bristulf
15/11-8/12

Jenny Åkerlund (SE)
Kirsten Astrup (DK)
"Suspensions | In Time"
Malmö Nordic 2013
Cooperation with WIZARD Gallery, Oslo.
3-26/5

Charlotta Östlund (SE)
"En liten skogstablå"
OTW: Andreas Albrectsen (DK)
"Real Time"
5-28/4

Catharina Freuis (AUT)
Markus Guschelbauer (AUT)
Michael Strasser (AUT)
Elisabeth Czihak (AUT)
"Mushrooming"
Fotografi i Fokus
Fotogalerie Wien
2-31/3

Gosia Bojkowska (SE)
"Arkitektonik"
OTW: Maciej Kalymon (PL/SE) John Daily (US/SE)
“Trash is free”
1-24/2

2012


CC WINTER SPECIAL
"Limited Echoes"
Exhibition with members of CirkulationsCentralen
14-16/12

Anna Sagström (SE/DE)
OTW: Clara Johansson Borg (SE)
16/11-9/12

Studio 44 (SE)
19/10-11/11

Jan Hakon Erichsen (NO)
OTW: Elin Kristine Johansson (SE)
21/9-14/10

Solveig Lindgren Inderbitzin (CH/SE)
OTW: Olof Behrens (SE)
24/8-16/9

Kultivator (SE)
OTW: The Grafic Design students at Östra Grevie (SE)
28/4-20/5

Gruppe 11 (SE/NO)
Launch of their magazine FØLGENE and exhibition
20-22/4

Marius Moldvær (NO)
Hedvig Biong (NO)
OTW: Annie Lundgren (SE)
30/3-22/4

Kirsten Schauser (DK)
Kirsten Rotbøll Lassen (DK)
OTW: Angelica Falkeling (SE)
2-25/3

Lisa Renvall (SE)
OTW: Kaj Arne Kirkebø (NO) Miriam Ekeholt (SE)
3-26/2

2011


CC Winter Special
Exhibition with members of CirkulationsCentralen
16-18/12

Patric Engfeldt (SE)
OTW: Kevin Malcom (UK)
18/11-11/12

Fredrik Weerasinghe (SE)
OTW: Sara Lubich (DK)
In connection to the event for the graphic arts in south Sweden, Grrrafik 2011
21/10-13/11

Benjamin Zuber (AT)
OTW: Astrid Andersson (SE)
24/9-16/10

Katharina Kiebacher (DE)
A collaboration between CirkulationsCentralen and Byrån in Malmö
26/8-18/9

Madelene Oldeman (SE)
OTW: Zardasht Faraj (SE)
4-27/2

Bernhd Behr (UK)
"Photographic Biennale: Fotografi i Fokus 2011"
OTW: Stine Wexelsen Goksøyr (NO)
4/3-3/4

Michala Norup (DK)
Lotte Leth Nielsen (DK)
OTW: David Nilson (SE)
8/4-1/5

FixC (FL)
8-9/4

Eva Beierheimer (AT)
Miriam Lausegger (AT)
OTW: Julia Widstrand (SE)
6-29/5

2010


Helena Persson (SE)
OTW: Rikard Thambert (SE)
27/8-19/9

Katja Høst (NO)
OTW: Beata Hemer & Oskar Edström (SE)
25/9-17/10

Jadranka Kosorcic (DE)
OTW: Maria Norrman (SE)
22/10-14/11

Espen Dietrichson (NO)
OTW: Jenny Berntsson (SE)
19/11-19/12

Marianne Bengtsson (SE)
OTW: Olof Nimar (SE)
29/1-21/2

Lise Nörholm (DK)
OTW: Axel Ripa (SE)
26/2-21/3

Lisa Rydberg (SE)
OTW: Gunnhild Torgesen (NO)
Jon Eirik Kopperud (NO)
Saman Kamyab (IR/NO)
26/3-18/4

Lisa Landberg (SE)
OTW: Agnes Florin (SE)
23/4-16/5

Lars Worm (DK)
OTW: Moa Schulman (SE)
21/5-13/6

2009


Dorota Lukianska (SE)
Cora Piantoni (CH)
OTW: Anni Blom (DE)
28/8-20/9

Helena Sundin (SE)
OTW: Lara Boticario (PT)
26/9-18/10

Olof Broström (SE)
OTW: Timja Femling (SE)
23/10-15/11

Paul van den Hout (NL)
OTW: Dawn Bothwell (UK)
20/11-20/12

Annelie Nilsson (SE)
OTW: Susanne Svantesson (SE)
6-22/2

Henrik Strömberg (SE)
“Fotografi i fokus”
OTW: Max Ockborn (SE)
27/2-22/3

Max Hymes (GB)
OTW: Sofie Grevelius (SE)
27/3-12/4

Sara Eriksson (SE)
OTW: Shirin Sabahi (IRN)
17/4-3/5

Stine Berger (DK)
8-24/5

DUNK! (DK)
29/5-14/6

2008


FULL PULL 2008:
Jan Cardell (SE)
29/8-21/9

The G.U.N. Ladies (NO)
OTW: Patrick Lundberg (NZ)
27/9-12/10 

David Myrvold (SE)
OTW: Katta Tholin (SE)
17/10-2/11

Annika Holmer (SE)
OTW: Ella Tillema (SE)
7-23/11

Debora Elgholm (SE)
7-9/11

Christian Orendt (SE)
Matthias Böhler (SE)
OTW: Niki Cervin (SE)
28/11-14/12

Joanna Thede (SE)
11-27/11

Edvard Gran (NO)
1-17/2

Mette Højen Andersen (DK)
OTW: Roger Von Reybekiel (Kul Påse)
22/2-9/3 

Sofie Proos (SE)
OTW: Malin Tivenius
14-30/3

Jennifer Idrizi (SE)
OTW: Elida Runeson
4-20/4 

SPARK (DK)
25/4-11/5

Anders Stolt (SE)
OTW: BYRÅN presenterar Emilie Novotny
16/5-1/6 

CC SUMMER SPECIAL
6-8/6

2007


Lena Ignestam (SE)
7-16/12

FULL PULL 2007
31/8-9/11

Kristian Körner (SE)
14-23/9

Henrik Lund Jørgensen (DK)
28/9-7/10

Christina Leithe (DK)
12-21/10

Sofie Josefsson (SE)
9-18/11

Anna Wessman (SE)
23/11-2/12 

John Knuth (US)
19-28/1 

Mats Adelman (SE)
2-11/2

Tomas Gilljam
16-25/2

Unn Fahlsrøm (NO)
3-11/3

Lykke Andersen (DK)
16-25/3

Anna Brag (SE)
16-25/3

Ellika Sjöstrand
13-22/4

Magny Tjelta Jaatun (NO)
27/4-6/5

Andreas Poppelier (SE)
19-27/5

2006


FULL PULL 2006:
Ann Rosén
Sten-Olof Hellström
1-3/9

Slowly Learning to Survive the Desire to Simplify
Film Program
11-12/9

Gunilla Falck (SE)
15-24/9

alt_cph
(Copenhagen Alternative Art Fair)
22-24/9

GalleriNatten 2006:
Vegar Moen
Pontus Alv
30/9-8/10

Allt ljus på oss
IKK
30/9-2/10

Helena Wikestam (SE)
13-22/10

Oscar Mörnerud (SE)
27/10-5/11

Dag-Are Haugan (NO)
10-19/11

Sofia Sundberg (SE)
24/11-3/12

Jon Eriksen
8-17/12

Lucia Gustavsson
10-19/3

Leif Holmstrand (SE)
24/3-2/4

Emil Holmer (SE)
7-16/4

Karlotta Blöndal
21-30/4

Kultivator (SE)
5-14/5

Alison Gerber
19-28/5

Hartmut Stockter (DK)
2-11/6

2005


Fredrik Bergman (SE)
2-4/9

Narve Hovdenakk (NO)
SI DIN MENING!
9-11/9

The Remix Projects (SE)
Jonas Liveröd VS Jonas Ohlsson VS Andreas Poppelier
24-25/9 

Peter Persson (SE)
“Lägesrapport”
30/9-9/10

Lisa Rydberg (SE)
“Jorden vi ärvde del 1”
14-16/10

Michael Johansson (SE)
25-27/11

Saft & Cinema #1
Hängmattor, kaffe, saft, Dj:s, film, bullar, barn & vuxna
15/1

Leicy Olsborn Björby (SE)
21-23/1 

Jan Tomas Egede Scherer
28-30/1 

SKANDIINAVIIA (NO/SE/DK)
"This is our gallery now"
11-13/2 

Björn Carnemalm (SE)
"Pot Luck"
16-20/2

Saft & Cinema #2
19/2

Petter Petterson
Kristen Rønnevik
“17.50 - tid tillsammans” (Live-installation)
25-26/2

Magnus Denker (SE)
"New Transform"
4-13/3 

Marthe Aune Eriksen (NO)
18-28/3 

Teaternsdag: Teater Lilith har öppet hus på CC
19/3

Catti Brandelius (SE)
Lilith By Night "Profesora"
2/4

Fredrik Helander (SE)
15-24/4

May Ylva Westerlund
Rocio Con Hong
29/4-3/5

Karin Gustavsson (SE)
13-22/5

Magnus Ottertun (SE)
27/5-5/6

Ingrid Sandsborg (SE)
Sara Westman (SE)
10-19/6

2004


Fredrik Strid
27/8-5/9

FINDING LINKS (Seminar)
Artist Talks: Artists from South Africa
Workshops: Financial Survival and Habitat/Shelter
18/9

GalleriNatten 2004
18:00-21:00: opening of exhibition by Volker Hermes
21:00-01:00: performance, sound-art, happenings, video-art + re-enactment of Gordon Matta-Clarks happening "PIG-ROAST" from 1971
25/9

Volker Hermes (DE)
25/9-3/10

S.A.F.T. #1
17/10

Per Mårtensson
22-31/10

S.A.F.T. #2
24/10

S.A.F.T. #3
31/10

Catrin Andersson (SE)
Lindsey Camelton (UK)
Luise Merle (UK)
Nina Toft (DE)
“SPREE - First Stop “
5-14/11

S.A.F.T. #4
7/11

S.A.F.T. #5
14/11

Trond Hugo Haugen
19/11-28/11

Teater Lilith "Sleeping Beauty Airlines" av Isa Schöier
Regi: Petter Petterson
8-19/12