Madeleine Aleman 
(SE)
Vala T. Foltyn
(PL/DK/SE)
Sebastian Wahlforss 
(SE)
Ways of Journeying
3/9-3/10 2021



Benjamin Andersson
(SE)
Temenos
27 - 29/8 202



Arngrímur Borgþórsson (IS/SE)
It Wasn't Me
20 - 22/8 2021



Maja Gade Christensen
(DK) 
Ruiner i fuldt flor 
13 - 15/8 2021





Galleri CC Book Release
Galleri CC 2015 - 2018
Documentations of Exhibitions & curatings
7/8 2021




Nøne Futbol Club
(FR)
Lise Seier Petersen
(DK)
Anna Taina
(DK)
Matthias Wermke
(DE)
Kollaps/Collabs
16/4-16/5 2021


Daniel Fleur
(SE)
Jennifer Myerscough
(EN/SE)
Ida Persson
(SE)
vidd
13/3-11/4 2021



Arash Mirhadi (IRN)
Anastomosis
[a connection or opening between two things that are normally diverging or branching]
5/2-7/3 2021




Foad Alijani
(IR)
Methas Chantawongs (TH)
Hanna Una Holmquist (SE)
Lila Majchrzycka (PL/SE)
Jean-Michel Rolland (FR)
Ananda Serné (NL/NO)
Kortfilmsdagen 2021
12/1 2021



2021


Tania Ezpeleta Dahlin (SE)
Jon Ek
(SE)
Maria Jacobsson
(SE)
Anna Hillbom
(SE)
Ordinary darkness, splendid light
4/12 2020-17/1 2021




Louise Bonde-Hansen
(DK)
Considered to be Allies
(DK)
Malou da Cunha Bang
(DK)
Julie Falk
(DK)
Mads Juel
(DK)
Sonja Lillebæk Christensen
(DK)
Camilla Rasborg
(DK)
Anne Skole Overgaard
(DK)
Hartmut Stockter
(DE)
Aske Thiberg
(SE/DK)
Anne Langgaard
(DK)
Helene Manaa-Vestergaard
(DK)
Sorgenfri
30/10-22/11 2020



Johan F. Karlsson (SE)
Ariadne Mangrané (ES)
LealVeileby (PT/SE)
Sofia Zwahlen (SE)
Transformer
2 - 25/19 2020



Susan Kooi (NL)
Grip
4 - 27/9 2020



Francis Fay (IE)
Sandra Johnston (IE/GB)
Healing Paths
7 - 30 August 2020


Caetano (BR)
APÓCANÒIA (seu futuro é meu cú)
6/3-3/4 2020





2019


💯

29/11 2019 - 9/2 2020



Reija Meriläinen (FI)
FAINT
1-17/11 2019




Sorbus (FI)
Life is going to be sad and sexy at the same time
11-27/10 2019



Magdalena Nordin (SE)
Uppfostran genom konsten
6-29/9 2019




NORDIC OPEN CALL
Aleksander Johan Andreassen (NO)
Olia Gorohova (BY)
Jakob Oredsson (SE)
Elin Maria Johansson  (SE)
Uderliggande Resonans
10/5-2/6 2019




Monia Ben Hamouda (IT)
Extended protection/ Allegoric defence
5-28/4




Christoper Füllemann (CH)
Useless Romance – (It’s All About Seduction and Death)
26/2 - 26/3 2019




Nils Ekman (SE)
Muyeong Kim
(KR)
DNA, L, IM NO, ILL TILL, DAER T
1/2 - 24/2 2019




2018


Keren Cytter (ISR)
Fördärvet (SE)
Kortfilmsdagen
21/12 2018




Sara Anstis
Anna Bak
Alexis Rodríguez Cancino
Karin Granstrand
Nina Jensen
Sheri Nault
Rhiannon Inman-Simpson

I Will Survive
16/11-9/12 2018




Marie Bonfils (DK)
Liberté Egalité Fragilité
19/10-11/11 2018




Duda Bebek (SE)
Solveig Elvebakk
(NO)
NilsILS Elvebakk Skalegård
(NO)
Kristoffer Raasted
(DK)
Lydia Hauge Sølvberg
(DK)
NOSAGTLI NASGLOTI LAGSONIT
14/9-7/10 2018




Paul Barsch & Tilman Hornig (DE)
Ullrich Klose
(DE)
Layla Nabi
(DE)
Philipp Putzer
(IT)
Rasmus Roos Lindquist
(DK)
Theresa Rothe
(DE)
Mischa Sanders
(FR)
Maximillian Sthühlen
(DE)
Ruth Unger
(DE)
Frank Zitzmann (DE)
Bowerbird Fliptrick (intrinsic sick trip)
31/8-9/9 2018




Mesh
11/5-3/6 2018




Kevin Frances (US)
Magpie
30/3-22/4 2018



Therese Nilsson (SE)
Solfågel
2-18/3 2018




Marte Edvarda Tidslevold (NO)
Tim Bishop
(GB)
Boris Nieslony
(DE)
MAKING ROOM I & II
2-25/2 2018




Tobias Sternberg (SE)
Nat Tafelmacher-Magnat
(FR)
A Tale of Conjuring and Illusion
12-21/1 2018




2017


Malmö Open Call 2017
Linnéa Carlsson (SE)
Christian Bang Jensen (DK)
Chiara Bugatti (IT)
Jan Marius Kiøsterud (NO)
OZYMANDIAS
1-17/12 2017




Wenche Crusell (SE)
I Hate Nature and Nature Hates me
3-26/11 2017




Karl Ómarsson (IS)
To the Unstable
13-29/10 2017




Secil Yaylali (TR)
Konditori
1-30/9 2017




Alan Butler (IE)
Down and Out in Los Santos
10-18/6 2017




J-P Wallner
Open the floodgates
4-6/8 2017




Sara Willemoes Thomsen (DK)
Tunnelpassage
5-28/5 2017




Galleri CC x Detroit
TUNNELSYN
12-14/5 2017




Rina Eide Løvaasen (NO)
"Run Other Errands Than Usual, In The Glitches And Erroneous Connections"
feat. Berit Løvaasen, Nina Christensen, Martin Onassis
7-30/4 2017




Lars Korff Lofthus (NO)
TOTEMS
3-26/3 2017




Galleri CC x HilbertRaum
Switch
3-12/3 2017



Maria Meinild (SE)
tongue-tie
3-26/2 2017
Curated by TOVES (DK)




Andreas Knag-Danielsen (NO)
DATAFLESH
27-29/1 2017




Madelaine Sillfors (SE)
Sila/Sift
20-22/1 2017




Benjamin Andersson (SE)
I Daniel Jacksons fotspår
13-15/1 2017





2016


Sara Alfredsson (SE)
Resistans
25/11-18/12 2016




Alex Hudson (UK)
Youngjae Lih
(KOR)
Johan Lundin
(SE)
Camilla Edström Ödemark
(FIN)
Malmö Open Call
28/10-20/11 2016




Isabelle Andriessen (NL)
Resilient Bodies
30/9-23/10 2016




Takeshi Shiomitsu (NL)
No Operation
2/9-25/9 2016




Maja Gade Christensen (DK)
From Dark to Bright Matter
19-21/8 2106




Linus Svensson (SE)
Inhale - Exhale
12-14/8 2016




Arngrímur Borgþórsson (IS)
5-7/8 2016




Sofia Wickman (SE)
29-31/7 2016



Lisa Trogen Devgun (SE)
Standard flow
Curated by H. Bergdal Gallery
22-24/7 2016




Ólöf Helga Helgadóttir (IS)
White Suite
29/4-22/5 2016




Anne Guro Larsmon (NO)
Sandra Vaka Olsen (NO)
Glass Double
1-24/4 2016




Alannah Robins (IE)
Cecilia Josefson (SE)
Bach in the water
4-27/3 2016




Gard Andreas Frantzsen (NO)
Malmö, kan jag erbjuda dig något?
5-28/2 2016





2015


LOOP - A video art marathon
4-21/12 2015 & 6-17/1 2016

 


Jennifer Chan (CAN)
Sea of Men
2-29/11 2015




Helena Johard (SE)
Reality Is Born Out Of Dreams
9/10-1/11 2015




Fredrik Hofwander (SE)
New ways of living
11/9-4/10 2015




Tumi Magnússon (IS)
Early and Late
2–24/5 2015




George Carr (US)
Mill Bastard
3/4-26/4 2015




Andrew Esiebo (UK)
Lydia Goldblatt (UK)
Spencer Rowell (UK)
Anxiety About God in an Ostensibly Godless Age
6/3-29/3 2015